2024
RESULTS
County Football
League Division 1 Round 4
Ballinacourty A 2-8 Gaultier A 1-14 – Gaultier, Friday, 26th April
County Minor Hurling League Group B Round 2
Abbeyside 3-18 Brickey Rangers 1-10 – Abbeyside, Tuesday, 23rd April
County Football League Division 1 Round 3
Ballinacourty A 1-14 An Rinn 1-10 – Abbeyside, Saturday, 20th April
County Minor Hurling League Group B Round 1
Abbeyside 1-20 St. Oliver’s 2-11 – Ballinameela, Thursday, 18th April
County Football League Division 4 Round 3
Ballinacourty B 2-11 Bunmahon 3-10 – Abbeyside, Thursday, 18th April
County Minor Football League Final
Ballinacourty 2-11 St. Mary’s 0-7 – Kill, Sunday, 14th April
County Hurling League Division 7 Round 2
Abbeyside B 1-16 Ballydurn 0-10 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 14th April
County Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Abbeyside A 0-11 Passage A 0-16 – Abbeyside, Saturday, 13th April
County Hurling League Division 7 Round 1
Abbeyside B 0-18 Clonea B 1-16 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 7th April
County Football League Division 1 Round 2
Ballinacourty A 0-6 Nire 2-8 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 31st March
County Football League Division 4 Round 2
Ballinacourty B v Ballinameela – Abbeyside, Friday, 29th March – CONCEDED BY BALLINAMEELA
County Minor Football League Group A Round 4
Ballinacourty 5-7 Dungarvan 1-7 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 24th March
County Football League Division 4 Round 1
Ballinacourty B 1-13 De La Salle 0-3 – Cleaboy, Saturday, 23rd March
County Football League Division 1 Round 1
Ballinacourty A 1-11 Kilrossanty A 0-8 – Abbeyside, Friday, 22nd March
County Minor Football League Group A Round 3
Ballinacourty 7-18 St. Oliver’s 0-4 – Abbeyside, Thursday, 21st March
County Minor Football League Group A Round 2
Ballinacourty 5-16 Brickey Rangers 4-2 – Bushy Park, Monday, 18th March
County Minor Football League Group A Round 1
Ballinacourty 2-12 St. Patrick’s 3-7 – Kilgobinet, Sunday, 10th March
Ballinacourty A 2-8 Gaultier A 1-14 – Gaultier, Friday, 26th April
County Minor Hurling League Group B Round 2
Abbeyside 3-18 Brickey Rangers 1-10 – Abbeyside, Tuesday, 23rd April
County Football League Division 1 Round 3
Ballinacourty A 1-14 An Rinn 1-10 – Abbeyside, Saturday, 20th April
County Minor Hurling League Group B Round 1
Abbeyside 1-20 St. Oliver’s 2-11 – Ballinameela, Thursday, 18th April
County Football League Division 4 Round 3
Ballinacourty B 2-11 Bunmahon 3-10 – Abbeyside, Thursday, 18th April
County Minor Football League Final
Ballinacourty 2-11 St. Mary’s 0-7 – Kill, Sunday, 14th April
County Hurling League Division 7 Round 2
Abbeyside B 1-16 Ballydurn 0-10 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 14th April
County Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Abbeyside A 0-11 Passage A 0-16 – Abbeyside, Saturday, 13th April
County Hurling League Division 7 Round 1
Abbeyside B 0-18 Clonea B 1-16 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 7th April
County Football League Division 1 Round 2
Ballinacourty A 0-6 Nire 2-8 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 31st March
County Football League Division 4 Round 2
Ballinacourty B v Ballinameela – Abbeyside, Friday, 29th March – CONCEDED BY BALLINAMEELA
County Minor Football League Group A Round 4
Ballinacourty 5-7 Dungarvan 1-7 – Abbeyside, Sunday, 24th March
County Football League Division 4 Round 1
Ballinacourty B 1-13 De La Salle 0-3 – Cleaboy, Saturday, 23rd March
County Football League Division 1 Round 1
Ballinacourty A 1-11 Kilrossanty A 0-8 – Abbeyside, Friday, 22nd March
County Minor Football League Group A Round 3
Ballinacourty 7-18 St. Oliver’s 0-4 – Abbeyside, Thursday, 21st March
County Minor Football League Group A Round 2
Ballinacourty 5-16 Brickey Rangers 4-2 – Bushy Park, Monday, 18th March
County Minor Football League Group A Round 1
Ballinacourty 2-12 St. Patrick’s 3-7 – Kilgobinet, Sunday, 10th March